lumina-homes-logo

P2P Schedules Guide for Commuter's Hassle-free and Faster Travels

10 August 2022
P2P Schedules for Provinces Near NCR for Commuters Hassle free and Faster Travels

The journey from the province to Metro Manila and back is, to put it mildly, a difficult one. The key commercial centers of the metropolis, such as Ortigas, Makati, and BGC, may be reached in two to three hours at most-- making most of our commuters frustrated due to a couple of hours wasted traveling around the metro.

 

There is great news for our commuting warriors from Rizal, Bulacan, Pampanga, Cavite, Laguna, and other regions! Finally, there is some solace for you to take in since P2P bus services are now available to carry you from your region to Metro Manila and back.

 

In contrast to conventional buses, which make many stops, P2P buses only have one point of pickup and dropoff, allowing passengers to move more quickly. With P2P buses, getting from point A to point B is quicker and more convenient than ever before.

 

Wondering where you can get a ride on these P2P buses and their schedules? Will cover all of these below!

 

List of P2P Buses in Metro Manila and their Schedules

 

A list of the most recent P2P bus timetables for Manila can be found below. Health and safety rules have been established by the government for the usage of these P2P buses, so be careful to follow them. Make sure you wear your face mask appropriately for your own safety and for the safety of your fellow passengers.

 

Metro-Express: Alabang - Bacoor

Terminals: Starmall Alabang and Vista Mall Daang Hari

Starmall Alabang – Vista Mall NOMO Bacoor (Monday - Friday)

Departure Times

  • 8 a.m. to 12 p.m.

  • 3 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Starmall Alabang – Vista Mall NOMO Bacoor (Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 9 a.m. to 11 a.m.

  • 4 p.m. to 6 p.m. 

Vista Mall Daang Hari Bacoor - Starmall Alabang (Monday - Friday)

Departure Times

  • 6 a.m. until 9 a.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 9 a.m. until 4 p.m. – every hour

  • 4 p.m. up to 7:30 p.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 7:30 p.m. – last trip

Starmall Alabang - Vista Mall Daang Hari Bacoor (Monday - Friday)

Departure Times

  • 7 a.m until 10 a.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 10 a.m. until 5 p.m. – every hour

  • 5 p.m. until 8:30 p.m.- every 30 minutes

  • 8:30 p.m. – last trip

Vista Mall Daang Hari Bacoor - Starmall Alabang (Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 7 a.m. up to 9 a.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 9 a.m. until 4 p.m. – every hour

  • 4 p.m. up to 8 p.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 8 p.m. – last trip

Starmall Alabang - Vista Mall Daang Hari Bacoor (Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 8 a.m. until 10 p.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 10 a.m. until 5 p.m. – every hour

  • 5 p.m. until 9 p.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 9 p.m. – last trip 

Vista Mall Daang Hari Bacoor - Starmall Alabang (Sunday)

Departure Times

  • 8 a.m. until 12 p.m. – every hour

  • 12 p.m. until 8 p.m. – every hour

  • 8 p.m. – last trip

Starmall Alabang - Vista Mall Daang Hari Bacoor (Sunday)

Departure Times

  • 9 a.m. until 12 p.m. – every hour

  • 12 p.m. until 9 p.m. – every hour

  • 9 p.m. – last trip

 

Metro-Express: Alabang - Dasmariñas

Terminals: Starmall Alabang and Camella Dasma Hi-Way

Camella Dasma Highway to Starmall Alabang (Monday - Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 6:15 a.m. until 10:15 a.m. – every hour

  • 10:15 a.m. until 3:15 p.m. – every 5 hours

  • 3:15 p.m. until 7:15 p.m. – every hour

  • 7:15 p.m. – last trip

Starmall Alabang to Camella Dasma Highway (Monday - Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 7 a.m. until 8 a.m. – every hour

  • 8 a.m. until 9:30 a.m. – every 1 hour and 30 minutes

  • 9:30 a.m. until 11:30 a.m. – every hour

  • 11:30 a.m. until 4:30 p.m. – every 5 hours

  • 4:30 p.m. until 8:30 p.m. – every hour

  • 8:30 p.m. – last trip

Camella Dasma Highway to Starmall Alabang (Sunday or during Holidays)

Departure Times

  • 8:15 a.m. until 9:15 a.m. – every hour

  • 9:15 a.m. until 10:45 a.m. – every 1 hour and 30 minutes

  • 10:45 a.m. until 3:45 p.m. – every 5 hours

  • 3:45 p.m. until 4:45 p.m. – every hour

  • 4:45 p.m. until 6:15 p.m. – every 1 hour and 30 minutes

  • 6:15 p.m. – last trip

Starmall Alabang to Camella Dasma Highway (Sunday or during Holidays)

Departure Times

  • 9:15 a.m. until 10:15 a.m. – every hour

  • 10:15 a.m. until 11:45 a.m. – every 1 hour and 30 minutes

  • 11:45 a.m. until 5 p.m. – every 5 hours and 15 minutes

  • 5 p.m. until 6 p.m. – every hour

  • 6 p.m. until 7:30 pm. – every 1 hour and 30 minutes

  • 7:30 p.m. – last trip

 

HM Transport Inc.Alabang – SM Calamba

Terminals: Alabang South Station – SM Calamba

Alabang South Station to SM Calamba (Monday - Sunday)

Departure Times

  • 8 a.m. – first trip 

  • 7 p.m. – last trip 

SM Calamba – Alabang South Station (Monday - Sunday)

Departure Times

  • 5 a.m. – first trip 

  • 6 p.m. – last trip

 

RRCGAntipolo – Triangle Mall

Terminals: Antipolo Triangle Mall to Robinsons Galleria (Standard Fare of Php 50)

Antipolo Triangle Mall to Robinsons Galleria (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 4:50 a.m. until 8:20 a.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 8:50 a.m. until 3:50 p.m. – every hour

  • 4:50 p.m. until 6:50 p.m. – every 30 minutes

Robinsons Galleria to Antipolo Triangle Mall (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 7 a.m. until 9 a.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 10 a.m. until 4 p.m. – every hour

  • 5 p.m. until 9 p.m. – every 30 minutes

Antipolo Triangle Mall to Robinsons Galleria (Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 7:50 a.m. until 6:50 p.m. – every hour

Robinsons Galleria to Antipolo Triangle Mall (Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 10 a.m. until 8 p.m. – every hour

Antipolo Triangle Mall to Robinsons Galleria (Sunday)

Departure Times

  • 8:50 a.m. until 5:50 p.m. – every hour

Robinsons Galleria to Antipolo Triangle Mall (Sunday)

Departure Times

  • 10 a.m. until 8 p.m. – every hour

 

RRCGAntipolo – Robinsons Galleria

Terminals: Robinsons Place Antipolo to Robinsons Galleria (Standard Fare of Php 95. For Senior Citizen/PWD/Students: Php 56)

Robinsons Place Antipolo to Robinsons Galleria (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 5:30 a.m. until 8 p.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 8 a.m. until 12 p.m. – every hour

  • 12 p.m. until 2 p.m. – every 2 hours

  • 2 p.m. until 3 p.m. – every hour

  • 3 p.m. until 6:30 p.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 6:30 p.m. – last trip 

Robinsons Galleria to Robinsons Place Antipolo (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 7 a.m. up until 9 p.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 9 a.m. until 1 p.m. – every hour

  • 1 p.m. until 3 p.m. – every 2 hours

  • 3 p.m. until 4 p.m. – every hour

  • 4 p.m. up to 8 p.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 8 p.m. – last trip 

Robinsons Place Antipolo to Robinsons Galleria (Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 7 a.m. until 6 p.m. – every hour

  • 6 p.m. – last trip

Robinsons Galleria to Robinsons Place Antipolo (Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 9 a.m. until 8 p.m. – every hour

  • 8 p.m. – last trip 

 

RRCG TransportAntipolo – Makati

Terminals: SM Cherry Antipolo – Greenbelt 5 (Standard Fare of Php 80. For Senior Citizen/PWD/Students: Php 64)

SM Cherry Antipolo to Greenbelt 5 (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 9:40 a.m. until 2:40 p.m. – every hour

  • 3 p.m. – last trip 

Greenbelt 5 to SM Cherry Antipolo (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 7:30 a.m. until 9:30 a.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 10 a.m. up to 3 p.m. – every hour

  • 5:30 p.m. until 8:30 p.m. – every 30 minutes

SM Cherry Antipolo to Greenbelt 5 (Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 6:40 a.m. until 7:40 p.m. – every hour

  • 10:40 a.m. until 11:40 a.m. – every hour

  • 2:40 p.m. until 3:40 p.m. – every hour

Greenbelt 5 to SM Cherry Antipolo (Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 9 a.m. until 10 a.m. – every hour

  • 1 p.m. until 2 p.m. – every hour

  • 5 p.m. until 6 pm. – every hour

 

MetroExpressBacoor – Makati

Terminals: Vista Mall Nomo Bacoor – Makati Trasierra

(Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 6:50 a.m. until 5:30 p.m. 

 

Precious Grace Transport ServicesBulacan (Bocaue) – SM North Edsa/Trinoma

Terminals: Bocaue Bulacan – SM North Edsa – Trinoma

(Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 5:30 a.m. until 11 a.m. – every hour

  • 11 a.m. until 3 p.m. – every hour

  • 3 p.m. until 6 p.m. – every hour 

(Saturday/Sunday/Holiday)

Departure Times

  • 6:30 a.m. until 11 a.m. – every hour 

  • 11 a.m. until 4 p.m. – every hour

  • 4 p.m. until 6:45 p.m. – every hour

 

P2P BulacanBulacan (Balagtas) – Trinoma

Terminals: Balagtas Bulacan – Trinoma 

Balagtas Bulacan – Trinoma (Monday – Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 4 a.m. – first trip 

  • 6:30 p.m. – last trip 

(Sunday)

Departure Times

  • 4:30 a.m. – first trip 

  • 8:30 p.m. – last trip 

Trinoma – Balagtas Bulacan (Monday – Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 5:30 a.m. – first trip 

  • 8 p.m. – last trip 

(Sunday)

Departure Times

  • 6 a.m. – first trip 

  • 8:30 p.m. – last trip 

 

Bulacan (Sta. Maria) – Trinoma

Terminals: Caypombo Sta. Maria Bulacan – Trinoma

Caypombo Sta. Maria Bulacan – Trinoma (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 5 a.m. until 11 a.m – every hour 

  • 11 a.m. until 4 p.m. – every hour 

  • 4 p.m. until 6:45 p.m. – every hour

(Saturday/Sunday/Holidays)

Departure Times

  • 6 a.m. until 11 a.m. – every hour

  • 11 a.m. until 4 p.m. – every hour

  • 4 p.m. until 6:45 p.m. – every hour 

 

Precious Grace Transport: Bulacan (Sta. Maria) – SM North Edsa

Terminals: Caypombo Sta. Maria Bulacan – Trinoma

SM North Edsa – Caypombo Sta. Maria Bulacan (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 6 a.m. until 11:45 a.m. – every hour

  • 11:45 a.m. until 4:45 p.m. – every hour

  • 4:45 p.m. until 9:15 p.m. – every hour 

Caypombo Sta. Maria Bulacan – SM North Edsa (Saturday/Sunday/Holidays)

Departure Times

  • 7 a.m. until 12 p.m. – every hour 

  • 12 p.m. until 4 p.m. – every hour

  • 4 p.m. until 9:30 p.m. – every hour

 

Precious Grace Transport: Bulacan (Sta. Clara) – SM North Edsa

Terminals: SM North EDSA – Sta Clara Bulacan

SM North EDSA – Sta Clara Bulacan (Saturday/Sunday/Holidays)

Departure Times

  • 7 a.m. until 12 p.m. – every hour

  • 12 p.m. until 4 p.m. – every hour

  • 4 p.m. until 9:30 p.m. – last trip

 

Precious Grace Transport: Bulacan (Malolos) – Trinoma/SM North Edsa

Terminals: Robinsons Place Malolos – Trinoma/ SM North Edsa

Robinsons Place Malolos to Trinoma (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 5 a.m. until 11 a.m. – every hour 

  • 11 a.m. until 4 p.m. – every hour 

  • 4 p.m. until 7 p.m. – last trip 

Trinoma to Robinsons Place Malolos (Saturday/Sunday/Holidays)

Departure Times

  • 6 a.m. until 12 p.m. – every hour 

  • 12 p.m. until 4 p.m. – every hour 

  • 4 p.m. until 7 p.m. – last trip  

SM North Edsa – Robinson Place Malolos (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 5 a.m. until 11 a.m. – every hour

  • 11 a.m. until 4 p.m. – every hour 

  • 4 p.m. until 7 p.m. – last trip 

SM North Edsa – Robinson Place Malolos (Saturday/Sunday/Holidays)

Departure Times

  • 7 a.m. until 12 p.m. – every hour 

  • 12 p.m. until 5 p.m. – every hour 

  • 5 p.m. until 9:30 p.m. – last trip 

 

RRCG Transport: Cainta – Makati

Terminals: Robinsons Cainta – Trasierra Makati (Standard Fare of Php 90. For Senior Citizen/PWD/Students: Php 72)

Robinsons Cainta to Trasierra Makati 

Departure Times

  • 5:30 a.m. until 7 a.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 8 a.m. until 9 a.m. – every hour

  • 4:30 p.m. until 5 p.m. – every 30 minutes

Trasierra Makati to Robinsons Cainta

Departure Times

  • 6:30 a.m. until 7:30 a.m. – every hour

  • 8 a.m. until 9 a.m. – every hour

  • 6 p.m. until 8 p.m. – every hour 

 

Genesis Transport Service: Clark – NAIA Terminals 1 and 2

Terminals: Clark International Airport – NAIA Terminals 1 and 2 

Clark International Airport to NAIA Terminals 1 and 2 (Every Wednesday, Thursday, and Saturday only)

Departure Times

  • 5 a.m. – first trip

  • 7 a.m.

  • 9 a.m.

  • 11 a.m.

  • 3 p.m.

  • 5:30 p.m. until 6:30 p.m. – last trip 

NAIA Terminals 1 and 2 to Clark International Airport (Every Tuesday, Friday, and Sunday)

Departure Times

  • 5 a.m – first trip 

  • 7 a.m. 

  • 9 a.m.

  • 11 a.m.

  • 3 p.m.

  • 5:30 p.m. 

  • 8 p.m. – last trip 

 

Genesis Transport Service: Clark International Airport – NAIA Terminal 3

Terminals: NAIA Terminal 3 – Clark International Airport (Standard Fare of Php 400)

NAIA Terminal 3 – Clark International Airport (Daily Schedule)

Departure Times

  • 5 a.m. to 5 p.m. – every 2 hours

  • 5 p.m. – last trip 

Clark International Airport – NAIA Terminal 3 (Daily Schedule)

Departure Times

  • 4 a.m. to 6 p.m. – every 2 hours

  • 6 p.m. – last trip 

 

Genesis P2P Bus Service: Clark – Robinsons Galleria

Terminals: Robinsons Galleria – Clark International Airport (Standard Fare of Php 250)

Robinsons Galleria to Clark International Airport (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 4:45 a.m. 

  • 6:45 a.m. 

  • 7:45 a.m. 

  • 9:30 a.m. 

  • 10:30 a.m. 

 

Genesis Transport Service: Clark – SM North Edsa/Trinoma

Terminals: Clark International Airport – Trinoma – SM North Edsa (Standard Fare of Php 260)

Clark International Airport to Trinoma – SM North Edsa (Daily Schedule)

Departure Times

  • 5 a.m. until 7 p.m. – every 2 hours

  • 7 p.m. – last trip 

Trinoma – SM North Edsa to Clark International Airport (Daily Schedule)

Departure Times

  • 5 a.m. to 5 p.m. – every 2 hours

  • 5 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. – every 2 hours

  • 6:30 p.m. – last trip 

 

San Agustin Transport: Cavite – Makati City

Terminals: Noveleta Cavite – Makati Trasierra (Standard Fare of Php 150)

Noveleta Cavite – Makati Trasierra – SM North Edsa (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 5:15 a.m. to 5:45 a.m. – every 30 minutes

  • 6:45 a.m. to 7:45 a.m. – every hour

  • 8:45 a.m. – last trip 

 

Calamba P2P: Laguna (Calamba) – Lawton

Terminals: Crossing Calamba Laguna – Lawton 

Crossing Calamba Laguna – Lawton (Daily Schedule)

Departure Times

  • 4 a.m. to 10 a.m. – first trip

  • 12 p.m. to 7 p.m. – last trip 

 

DNS: Laguna (Calamba) – BGC

Terminals: Calamba – BGC

Calamba to BGC (Monday – Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 5:30 a.m. – first trip

  • 6 a.m. to 8 a.m. – every hour

  • 10 a.m. to 12 p.m. – every 2 hours

  • 2 p.m.

  • 5:30 p.m. – last trip 

BGC – Calamba (Monday – Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 8 a.m. to 10 a.m. – every 2 hours

  • 12 p.m. 

  • 5 p.m. to 6 p.m. – every hour

  • 7:30 p.m. – last trip 

 

DNS: Laguna (Calamba) – Makati

Terminals: Glorietta 3 – Crossing Calamba Laguna

Glorietta 3 – Crossing Calamba Laguna (Daily Schedule)

Departure Times

  • 7 a.m. to 12 p.m. – first trip 

  • 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. – last trip 

 

DNS: Laguna (SM Calamba) – Makati

Terminals: Makati – SM Calamba

Calamba to Makati (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 5:30 a.m.

  • 6 a.m. to 8 a.m. – every hour 

  • 12 p.m. 

  • 3:30 p.m.

  • 4 p.m.

(Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 9 a.m. 

  • 11 a.m. 

  • 2 p.m. 

  • 4 p.m. 

Makati to Calamba (Monday – Friday)

Departure Times

  • 9 a.m. to 12 p.m. – every hour

  • 5:30 p.m. 

  • 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. – every hour

(Saturday)

Departure Times

  • 11 a.m. 

  • 1 p.m. 

  • 5 p.m. 

  • 7 p.m.

 

HM Transport: Laguna (Pacita Complex) – Market! Market!

Terminals: Pacita Complex Laguna – Market Market

Pacita Complex Laguna – Market Market (Monday – Sunday)

Departure Times

  • 5:15 a.m. to 6:25 a.m. – every 1 hour and 10 minutes

  • 6:25 a.m. to 8:15 a.m. – every 1 hour and 50 minutes

  • 8:15 a.m. to 9:20 a.m. – every 1 hour and 5 minutes

  • 9:20 a.m. – last trip

 

Market Market – Pacita Complex Laguna (Monday – Sunday)

Departure Times

  • 6:50 a.m. to 7:45 a.m. – every 55 minutes

 

HM Transport: Laguna (Balibago) to BGC

Terminals: Balibago Sta. Rosa – Market Market BGC

(Monday to Friday)

Departure Times

  • 6:30 a.m. – first trip

  • 7:30 a.m. – last trip

 

TAS Trans: Sta. Rosa – Makati City

Terminals: Nuvali Terminal – Glorietta 2 Palm Drive

 

Nuvali Terminal – Glorietta 2 Palm Drive (Monday to Friday)

Departure Times

  • 7:30 a.m. to 10 a.m. – every 2 hours and 30 minutes

  • 10 a.m. to 3 p.m. – every 5 hours

  • 3 p.m. until 5 p.m. – every 2 hours

  • 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. – every 2 hours

  • 7 p.m. to 8 p.m. – every hour

  • 8 p.m. – last trip

 

Nuvali Terminal – Makati Circuit Lane (Monday to Friday)

Departure Times

  • 7 a.m. to 9:20 a.m. – every 2 hours and 20 minutes

  • 9:20 a.m. to 2:20 p.m. – every 5 hours

  • 2:20 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. – every 2 hours and 10 minutes

  • 4:30 p.m. until 6:30 p.m. – every 2 hours

  • 6:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. – every hour

  • 7:30 p.m. – last trip

 

Travelers may anticipate long lines and traffic bottlenecks as the nation prepares for the new norm. Using P2P buses and understanding their P2P timetables may enhance your journey from the province to the city and back.

 

It would also be a great advantage if your home is just a few blocks away from these transport terminals.

 

Luckily, Lumina Homes communities are located close to these transport terminals as well as the major roads and thoroughfares in the country! This can save you another couple of minutes or hours on your commuting and journey going to and fro Metro Manila.

 

Invest now in one of our over 50 communities nationwide and enjoy these perks! Make your home reservations now! To know our different communities and their available home model units, you can visit our website.

Recommended Properties

Lumina Iloilo

map-marker

Brgy. Abilay Norte, Oton, Iloilo

Lumina Sariaya

map-marker

Brgy. Sampaloc Santo Cristo, Sariaya, Quezon

Lumina Lipa

map-marker

Brgy. Tangway, Lipa City, Batangas

Lumina Baras

map-marker

Latigo Drive Brgy. Concepcion Baras, Rizal

Lumina Butuan

map-marker

Brgy. Taguibo, Butuan City, Agusan del Norte

Lumina Residences Bulacan

map-marker

Brgy. Rueda Plaridel and Brgy. Buguion Calumpit, Bulacan

Lumina Tanza

map-marker

Brgy. Bagtas, Tanza Cavite

Lumina Bacolod

map-marker

Brgy. Vista Alegre, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental

Lumina Rosario

map-marker

Brgy. Quilib Rosario, Batangas

Lumina Cabanatuan

map-marker

Brgy. Valle Cruz, Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija

Lumina Legazpi

map-marker

Sitio San Jose, Brgy. Maslog Legazpi City

Lumina Carcar

map-marker

Brgy. Can-asujan, Carcar City, Cebu

What's New

calculator Try our Home Loan Calculator
Loan Calculator

Try Lumina Homes' loan calculator and get an estimate computation for your preferred Lumina property and home model.

Monthly Amortization

Reset

Calculate

Disclaimer: All computation appearing herein are sample computation only and are not official.
First Name
Last Name
Email Address

Send